| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply for Indian Army Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7630320 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical products by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Government of India. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7630320, is open for submission between 06-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 900,810 units, distributed across a diverse list of medications. Key items include Timolol Maleate eye drops (0.5%, 5ml bottles), various formulations of Tolterodine Tartrate (2mg tablets, 4mg extended-release tablets), Trihexyphenidyl HCl 2mg tablets, Trimetazidine (20mg tablets, 35mg modified-release tablets), Ursodeoxycholic acid 300mg tablets, Zolpidem 10mg tablets, Ramipiril 10mg tablets, Clozapine 100mg tablets, ED Sodium Hyaluronate 1% solutions, Acebrophylline 100mg tablets, Alendronate Sodium 70mg tablets, Alfuzosin 10mg tablets, Alprazolam 0.5mg tablets, Amisulpride 100mg tablets, Amitriptyline 25mg tablets, Anastrazole 1mg tablets, Ascorbic Acid 100mg tablets, and Bethanechol 25mg tablets. This vital supply chain effort, managed by the Indian Army through its Kolkata-based office, is critical to ensuring the health and well-being of military personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Scientific Refrigeration and Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer Procurement for Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category