| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7616050 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,93,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, invites bids for the procurement of **High End Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7616050**, is being issued by the **Indian Air Force**, with the relevant office located in ***********West Medinipur. A total quantity of **28** units is required. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender period commences on **06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 293,300.0** is stipulated for participation in this bid. This procurement, dated **22-06-2026**, represents a crucial requirement for the operational capabilities of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for UP Postal Circle..read more
Procurement of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Air Force..read more
Supply of 300 High-End Desktop Computers for Odisha Skill Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category