Procurement of LED Taxiway Elevated Edge Lights for Darjeeling Airfield

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of LED Taxiway Elevated Edge Lights for Darjeeling Airfield
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965411Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of LED Taxiway Elevated Edge Lights for Darjeeling Airfield
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965411
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and specifically the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing Tender Notice GEM/2026/B/7965411 for the procurement of sixty-five (65) units of LED TAXIWAY ELEVATED EDGE LIGHT. This tender, dated 27-08-2026, is a critical requirement for operational advancements at the facility located in DARJEELING. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 10:28 AM, with the submission deadline set for 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement signifies a commitment to modernizing aviation infrastructure and ensuring enhanced safety and efficiency in airside operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    taxiway_compressed_2026-08-27-10-16-50_514b8c4f88f54b1a69851d4c99f5b1f7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811055.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Consumables for Airfield Ground Lighting Systems..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Ceiling Led Lights..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Consumables for Airfield Ground Lighting Systems...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Ceiling Led Lights...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category