Industrial Air Conditioner Supply for Iisco Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Air Conditioner Supply for Iisco Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7761704Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Air Conditioner Supply for Iisco Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7761704
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to the **Procurement of 6 nos. of Industrial AC** for the **Iisco Steel Plant**, a unit of the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, falling under the **Ministry of Steel**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7761704**, is being issued by the **Materials Management Department** of Iisco Steel Plant. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission between **06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The tender is dated **08-07-2026**. This opportunity represents a requirement for specific industrial air conditioning units to support the operational needs of the Iisco Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications-06-07-2026_2026-07-07-11-47-56_2f18482481c60d6c056343ff3ba93c93.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9578098.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849807.pdf
  • Document
    Appendices_ff449191-025b-4483-974e1783510312143_buyer12.sail.burnpur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioner for Indian Army at Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Services..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Amc For Cabin Air Conditioners Of Hemm Working At Khairagura Ocp,..read more

Mancherial , Telangana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioner for Indian Army at Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner Supply and Installation Services...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Amc For Cabin Air Conditioners Of Hemm Working At Khairagura...read more

Mancherial , Telangana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category