Laboratory Reagents and Medical Consumables Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory Reagents and Medical Consumables Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory Reagents and Medical Consumables Supply for Hindustan Copper Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, specifically their Kolkata Corporate Office, under the Ministry of Mines, seeks a comprehensive supply of critical laboratory reagents and consumables. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7923826, is open from August 18, 2026, 3:36 PM, to September 7, 2026, 9:00 PM. The substantial total quantity of 16375 units indicates a significant operational requirement. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of items essential for laboratory operations, including but not limited to: daily cleaners for electrolyte analyzers (specifically for the HDC Lyte Pro model), various quality control reagents for electrolyte analyzers at different levels (low, normal, and high), reagent packs for the HDC Lyte Pro, and multiple diagnostic test kits from the FINECARE range such as T3, T4, TSH, HbA1c, Vitamin D, and B-HCG. Additionally, the tender includes supplies for general laboratory use and medical applications such as PENCIL CELL AAA batteries (DURACELL), CARDIJELLY, RINGERLACTATE A INJ 500ml (ACCULIFE), DEXTROSE 25 A INJ 100ml (ACCULIFE), a DIGITAL B.P. APPARATUS (Panasonic manufactured), and DETTOL LIQUID HANDWASH Refill Packs (RECKITT manufactured). The inclusion of "UREA 2x50 ml KIT (MFD.BIOSYSTEM AS-1)" under the address field suggests this might also be a specific requirement to be addressed within the tender response. This tender represents an opportunity to secure a substantial contract with a prominent public sector undertaking in the mining sector, requiring suppliers to demonstrate their capacity to provide a wide array of high-quality, reliable laboratory and medical supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pqc___specification_final_2026-08-17-10-50-30_2a5240de47a5d05bcf5013151b45fc1c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763316.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Reagent Testing Services for District Panchayat Dang, Gujarat..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ABG Analyser Consumables and Reagents Supply for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Laboratory Reagent Testing Services for District Panchayat Dang, Gujarat...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category