| Tender Title | Hindustan Copper Limited Machinery and Plant Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951979 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Operation and Maintenance of Other Machines and Plants |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Hindustan Copper Limited, Kolkata Corporate Office, under the Ministry of Mines, for the "Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants -AS PER RFQ 12213". The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7951979, commenced on 22-08-2026 at 6:28 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 35,700 is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continued efficient functioning and upkeep of vital machinery and plant infrastructure within Hindustan Copper Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Vibration Sensor Calibration and Operation at GAIL..read more
Coke Oven & Blast Furnace Inline Magnetic Separator Repair and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category