Gopogram SC Repair and Renovation Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gopogram SC Repair and Renovation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_21Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGopogram SC Repair and Renovation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_21
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,265
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Gopogram Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022108_21 and reference number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9221, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, specifically by the CMOH, MSD, located at the CMOH OFFICE, MSD, with a pincode of 742101. The project involves essential Repair and Renovation work at Gopogram SC, Bharatpur-II block, MSD, falling under the Product Category of CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS. The estimated Tender Value is ₹5,63,265, with a fixed-rate contract and a Period Of Work of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the BOQ (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,265, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bids can be submitted online from September 3, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the CMOH OFFICE, MSD. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 06:40 PM to September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Validity will be for 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh, Msd
AddressCmoh Office, Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works At Ecil, Gurugram Unit...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Civil Repair Works At Ecil, Gurugram Unit....read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category