Supply of Five Dental X-Ray Machines for West Bengal Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Five Dental X-Ray Machines for West Bengal Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959243Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Five Dental X-Ray Machines for West Bengal Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959243
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department, West Bengal, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959243, seeks the supply of five (5) units of Dental X-Ray Machine (V2) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the General Administration, with the relevant authority operating out of Swasthya Bhawan. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:02 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the state's healthcare infrastructure, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality dental imaging equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines Against..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Essential Dental Equipment for ESIC Hospital, Surat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable X-ray..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of High Frequency 100 Ma Mobile Portable X-ray Machines...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Essential Dental Equipment for ESIC Hospital, Surat...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable X-ray...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category