Supply of Industrial Seal Kits, Tyre Couplings, Isolators, Chain Pulley Blocks, Insulation Testers, and Circuit Breakers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Seal Kits, Tyre Couplings, Isolators, Chain Pulley Blocks, Insulation Testers, and Circuit Breakers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Seal Kits, Tyre Couplings, Isolators, Chain Pulley Blocks, Insulation Testers, and Circuit Breakers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the **Procurement of various items** by **Eastern Coalfields Limited**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, operating under the **Ministry Of Coal**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925290**, is being issued from the Office of GM Bankolka Area, PO Ukhra Paschim, Burdwan, West Bengal. The bid submission window opens on **17-08-2026 at 2:42 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The scope of procurement includes a diverse range of essential components, specifically: Seal Kit Part No EEA0018586, Seal Kit Part No EEA0012084, Tyre Coupling complete sets with Tyres F 120 and F 140, a 3-point 3KV 400 Amps ON/OFF Isolator, a 5 Tonne Capacity Chain Pulley Block with Traverse Controller, a 2-point 5KV Hand-driven Insulation Tester (Megger), and a 40 Amps 440V 4 Pole 65KA MCCB Circuit Breaker. A total quantity of sixteen (16) units across these items is required. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_12_2026-08-17-13-37-49_a6f7b51fd8e5e6625c7e271cbb34e399.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9765065.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_11f3087f-5c6b-491f-95e71786957705838_eclbankolabuyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

In-Circuit Testers and Fixtures for Capacity Enhancement at HAL Sultanpur..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

In-Circuit Testers and Fixtures for Capacity Enhancement at HAL Sultanpur...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category