Kumardihi A Colliery: Pit Top & Winding Room Cleaning, Lighting, and Whitewashing Works

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kumardihi A Colliery: Pit Top & Winding Room Cleaning, Lighting, and Whitewashing Works
Tender ID2026_ECL_364307_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/48 Dt 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.02 L Tender LocationKumardihi A Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKumardihi A Colliery: Pit Top & Winding Room Cleaning, Lighting, and Whitewashing Works
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364307_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/48 Dt 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.02 L
  • Tender LocationKumardihi A Colliery,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:40 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-08-30 06:40 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 06:40 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 06:40 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Pit Top And Winding Room &#x0d Along With Lighting And White Washing At &#x0d Kumardihi A Colliery.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/48 Dt 25.08.2026, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the office of the General Manager, Bankola Area. The project, valued at ₹2,02,402, involves the "Cleaning of Pit Top and Winding Room along with lighting and white washing at Kumardihi A Colliery." This is an open tender for a Works contract, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,600. Critical dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:40 PM, with the Document Download End Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:40 PM. Bid Submission opens on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:40 PM and closes on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:40 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 06:40 PM. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience as per NIT, Digital Signature Certificate, Undertaking as per Annexure III, and other documents as per the ATC of the NIT, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantity. The tender is advertised as an "Open Tender" and will be conducted online for bid opening.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Bankola Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Bankola Area, Pin-713363
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cubicle Blind Curtain Installation with Airflow Mesh..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Fan House Of, Switch Room, Transformer Foundation With Pcc..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of 9no 220 Volt Overhead Lighting Line And Lighting Arrangement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

The Job Is For Cleaning Of Mud And Dust Of All..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Steel Executive Table With Granite Top And..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cubicle Blind Curtain Installation with Airflow Mesh...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Fan House Of, Switch Room, Transformer Foundation With...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of 9no 220 Volt Overhead Lighting Line And Lighting...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

The Job Is For Cleaning Of Mud And Dust Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Supply And Fixing Of Steel Executive Table With Granite Top...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category