| Tender Title | Two-Year Sewage Treatment Plant Maintenance at New Kenda Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364844_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/Knd/AE(C)/ e-tender/26-27/69, date -03.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.95 L | Tender Location | New Kenda Colliery , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Work Of Stp Of New Kenda Colliery Under Kenda Area For A Period Of 02 Years.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance Work of the Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at New Kenda Colliery, Kenda Area, for a duration of two years. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/Knd/AE(C)/e-tender/26-27/69, is valued at ₹46,94,665 and is categorized under Civil Works - Others. The bid submission period commences on September 6, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹58,700. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The contract will be on a Percentage basis. Further details, including NIT documents and BOQ, are available for download. All submissions and fee payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer (civil), Kenda Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Kenda Area, Pin-713342 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant 35kld And Sewage Treatment..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp) Doddabommsandra..read more
Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category