Procurement of Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG Functionality

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG Functionality
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726899Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitor with ECG Functionality
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726899
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS), a constituent body under the Ministry of Ayush, seeks the procurement of a single unit of a Non-Invasive BP Machine with ECG functionality. Issued by the Caridd Kolkata office on July 11, 2026, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7726899, this opportunity is open for submission between September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences is a key organization dedicated to the advancement and integration of Ayurvedic principles, and this acquisition will support their ongoing research and healthcare initiatives. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nibp_with_ecg_specs_for_vetting_-1_2026-06-24-15-22-46_d7024deb463c095f6e527445c1b7da5a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9837742.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9538742.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Four Channel Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitoring System for Rodent Research..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health Department..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Health Department Tender

Bihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Four Channel Non-Invasive Blood Pressure Monitoring System for Rodent Research...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health Department Tender

Procurement of 4500 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Bihar Health...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Blood Pressure Monitors for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Health Department Tender

Bihar Health Department: Procurement of 2057 Digital Blood Pressure Monitors...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category