BS VI Commercial Vehicle OBD Scan Tool & Diagnostic Software Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BS VI Commercial Vehicle OBD Scan Tool & Diagnostic Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848731Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBS VI Commercial Vehicle OBD Scan Tool & Diagnostic Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848731
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF), specifically by the Border Security Force (BSF) at SHQ BSF Raninagar, Jalpaiguri, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7848731, seeks the procurement of an On-Board Diagnostic (OBD) Scan Tool solution. This comprehensive package, available from 04-09-2026 7:00 PM to 05-09-2026 7:00 PM, is crucial for diagnosing and maintaining commercial BS VI vehicles, including trucks, buses, and Light Commercial Vehicles (LCVs). The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, "OBD SCAN TOOL LAPTOP COMPATIBLE SOFTWARE FOR COMMERCIAL BS VI VEHICLES INCLUDING TRUCKS BUS LCV," clearly defines the scope. The required items include the OBD Scan Tool itself, a compatible laptop configured with the necessary software, all complete accessories, an OBD diagnostic cable, a use cable, and a transport hard case, all designed to meet the specific diagnostic needs of these commercial vehicles. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_of_required_items_2026-07-29-12-36-31_32d7a0dc0354575f71258d28ddf915e7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9677491.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845421.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Universal Vehicle OBD Scanner for Border Security Force..read more

Gomati , Tripura

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Mini Smart Scan Tool..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Diagnostic Monitor X Tool Compass Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 Multipurpose Diesel, Bs Vi Compliance Fire Tender At..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Universal Vehicle OBD Scanner for Border Security Force...read more

Gomati , Tripura

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Mini Smart Scan Tool...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Diagnostic Monitor X Tool Compass Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of 01 Multipurpose Diesel, Bs Vi Compliance Fire Tender...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category