Procurement of BS VI Diesel Multipurpose Fire Tender for Pragati Power Station Bawana

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BS VI Diesel Multipurpose Fire Tender for Pragati Power Station Bawana
Tender ID2026_IPGCL_293674_2Tender Reference Number1000014326/PPS-III/MM-V/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPragati Power Station-iii Bawana , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BS VI Diesel Multipurpose Fire Tender for Pragati Power Station Bawana
  • Tender ID2026_IPGCL_293674_2
  • Tender Reference Number1000014326/PPS-III/MM-V/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPragati Power Station-iii Bawana,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 01 Multipurpose Diesel, Bs Vi Compliance Fire Tender At Pps-iii Bawana

This tender seeks the procurement of one multipurpose Diesel, BS VI compliance Fire tender for PPS-III Bawana. The procuring authority is IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, with the tender being invited by DGM C and M-IV, located at the Office of Manager(MM-V) C AND M OFFICE PRAGATI POWER STATION I 220 KV SUBSTATION BUILDING FIRST FLOOR I P ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI 110002. This is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The required fire tender must be BS VI compliant and diesel-powered. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Notice, EMD Instructions, Detailed Specifications of the Fire Tender, Tender Specific Proforma of Terms and Conditions, Technical Specifications, NIT purchase document, GST undertaking and vendor updation form, and vendor registration documents. Cover 2 is reserved for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, payable to PPCL in New Delhi, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender document download begins on September 3, 2026, at 12:45 PM and ends on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the C and M department, Pragati Power Station-I. The period of work is stipulated as 240 days, and bid validity will be 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And M-iv
AddressOffice Of Manager(mm-v) C And M Office Pragati Power Station I 220 Kv Substation Building First Floor I P Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 12:45 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Procurement of a Multipurpose Fire Tender for Enhanced Emergency Response..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ongc Tripura Power Company Tender

Supply Of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tender..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Sjvn Limited Tender

Multipurpose Fire Tender Fabrication and Supply with Accessories..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Volvo Fire Truck..read more

Others , Others

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Procurement of a Multipurpose Fire Tender for Enhanced Emergency Response...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ongc Tripura Power Company Tender

Supply Of Multipurpose B Type Fire Tender...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Sjvn Limited Tender

Multipurpose Fire Tender Fabrication and Supply with Accessories...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Volvo Fire Truck...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category