| Tender Title | Kolkata Event Management Services: Decor, Setup, Inauguration & Hoarding Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GEM/2026/B/7955807 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:09 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Event Management Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:09 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:09 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:09 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National Engagement Of Event Management Agency For Event Decor, Setup, Inauguration And Hoarding Installation At Balmer Lawrie Greases And Lubricant Plant, Kolkata
This tender, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7955807, is issued by Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the national engagement of an Event Management Agency. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive event, seminar, workshop, exhibition, or expo management services, specifically focusing on event decor, setup, inauguration, and hoarding installation at the Balmer Lawrie Greases and Lubricant plant located in Kolkata. The tender is open for participation from 26-Aug-2026 12:08 PM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on 05-Sep-2026 01:09 AM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at P-43, Hide Road Ext., Kolkata, with Supriya Rej as the designated contact. This is a Goods category tender, falling under the Product Category of Miscellaneous Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Supriya Rej |
| Address | P-43, Hide Road Ext., Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind Power..read more
Raipur Retail Regional Office Event Management Services Procurement..read more
Appointment Of Vendor For The Work Of Availing Artistic Services For..read more
National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more
Flight Deck Preparation Services for Forthcoming Indian Navy Event..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category