Supply of Automatic External Defibrillators (AEDs) for AIIMS Kalyani

  • Opening DateMay 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Automatic External Defibrillators (AEDs) for AIIMS Kalyani
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7536456Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-05-20 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Automatic External Defibrillators (AEDs) for AIIMS Kalyani
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7536456
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-20 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-20 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-20 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **ten (10) Automatic External Defibrillators (AEDs)** by the **All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Kalyani**, a constituent of the **All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)**, under the **Department of Health and Family Welfare**, within the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**. The bidding process will commence on **20-05-2026 at 11:03 AM** and conclude on **14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7536456**, is crucial for enhancing emergency medical response capabilities at AIIMS Kalyani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1778827200.pdf
  • Document
    1778827209.pdf
  • Document
    spec_-2_2026-05-13-16-15-40_26fdcff2f089ae4a4808fc8ba88c8361.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9325349.pdf
  • Document
    ATTCCCCC_79e2e765-5292-415d-af701778828000319_amit.kumarrai.admn@aiimskalyani.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs) with ECG Display..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs) with ECG Display...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category