Procurement of Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs) with ECG Display

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs) with ECG Display
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs) with ECG Display
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD), specifically the Hospital Administration Civic Centre HQ, located at the Civic Centre, JLN Marg, New Delhi - 110002. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979748, pertains to the procurement of Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs) with ECG Display. A total quantity of 28 units is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:17 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement opportunity is of significant importance for enhancing critical care capabilities within the MCD's jurisdiction.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aedtech_2026-08-31-20-23-12_5b0e085d39dfb80e115f305975d33fc9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827926.pdf
  • Document
    ATCAED_c1c2ca83-6f94-49dd-ab9f1788189634418_CMORMS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Automated External Defibrillator Supply for Indian Navy..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Ecg Machine..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Automated External Defibrillator Supply for Indian Navy...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Ecg Machine...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category