| Tender Title | Establishment and Operation of Creche cum Day Care Center at AIIMS Kalyani | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 260/PROCUR/P_NG/2/2024-PROC/COMP-315/ET-06 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 06:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aiims-kalyani-aiimskalyani-general-west Bengal-kalyani , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 06:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 06:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 06:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - E-tender To Creche Cum Day Care Center At Aiims Kalyani
This tender is an open/advertised e-tender invitation for the establishment and operation of a Creche cum Day Care Center at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Kalyani. The organization responsible for this initiative is the All India Institute of Medical Sciences Kalyani, an autonomous body. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of July 14, 2026, at 06:19 PM, with the document download end date set for September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidding is also open from July 14, 2026, at 06:19 PM, and the final bid submission deadline is September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The tender reference number is 260/PROCUR/P_NG/2/2024-PROC/COMP-315/ET-06. This opportunity falls under the "Services" tender category and "Miscellaneous Services" product category. The EMD required for participation is ₹10,000, with no tender fee. The location for this service provision is AIIMS-KALYANI, West Bengal. The tender inviting authority is as per the NIT, with their address being Saguna, NH-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Saguna, Nh-34 Connector, Basantapur, Kalyani, West Bengal 741245 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more
Artwork2c Wall Writing And Whitewashing Work At Camhs And Pocso Rooms..read more
Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more
Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more
Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category