| Tender Title | Construction of 11 KV Power Line for Pumping Stations in Bhikiyasain Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCL9_97979_1 | Tender Reference Number | EDC(R)-39/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.21 L | Tender Location | Bhikiyasain , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 11 Kv Line For Releasing Nsc Gadkot-saraikhet Pumping Different Stages Under Edd Bhikiyasain
This tender, reference number EDC(R)-39/2026-27, issued by the Superintending Engineer of MD - UPCL, an organization of State Govt. and UT, is for the construction of an 11 KV line for the release of NSC Gadkot-Sarakhet pumping across different stages under EDD Bhikiyasain. The work is estimated at ₹36,21,000 and is to be completed within 60 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹2,360, payable offline to the Executive Engineer at EDD Ranikhet. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,11,000 is required, payable offline to the Executive Engineer at EDD Bhikiyasain. The tender documents are available for download from July 23, 2026, at 10:15 AM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 23, 2026, at 10:30 AM up to September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at EDC Ranikhet. The bid validity period is 180 days. The contract type is Item Rate, and the tenderer class is Class A. Pre-bid meetings and clarifications are not specified in the provided details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer &#x0d Edc Ranikhet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Ht Poles Of 11 Kv Line Installed In The..read more
Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more
Construction Of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv Substation Kairana..read more
New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations, Augmentation Or Addition Capacity Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category