| Tender Title | 11 KV Line Construction for NSC Chingar Pumping Station Release in Bhikiyasain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCL9_97978_1 | Tender Reference Number | EDC(R)-38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.66 L | Tender Location | Bhikiyasain , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 11 Kv Line For Releasing Nsc Chingar Pumping Different Stages Under Edd Bhikiyasain
This tender, reference number EDC(R)-38/2026-27, is for the **Construction of an 11 KV line for releasing the NSC Chingar pumping at different stages under EDD Bhikiyasain**, located in Bhikiyasain, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,66,000 and a proposed work period of 60 days. The tender is invited by MD - UPCL, a State Government and UT organization, through the Superintending Engineer, EDC Ranikhet. This is an open tender conducted on an item rate basis and requires a two-cover submission system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (PDF) and a Finance cover (XLS). The tender document is available for download from July 23, 2026, 10:15 AM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 23, 2026, 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180 payable to the Executive Engineer, EDD Ranikhet, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹56,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, EDD Bhikiyasain. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at EDC Ranikhet. Bidders are expected to be Class A contractors, and a bid validity of 180 days is required. Please refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer &#x0d Edc Ranikhet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Ht Poles Of 11 Kv Line Installed In The..read more
Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more
Work Con Of Existing 11 Kv Overhead Line To 11 Kv..read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more
Interlinking 11 Kv Oh Line Between Anoor And Pallikkal Under Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category