| Tender Title | Cane Unloader Hydraulic Thruster Repair Services for Bazpur Sugar Factory | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCSFL_99475_1 | Tender Reference Number | Cane Unloader Hydraulic Thruster Repearing Work |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cane Unloader Hydraulic Thruster Repearing Work
This tender, officially Tender ID 2026_BCSFL_99475_1, is issued by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, Uttarakhand (Pincode: 262401). It is an open tender classified under "Miscellaneous Works" and specifically pertains to "Cane Unloader Hydraulic Thruster Repairing Work." The contract type is item-wise, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days of the award. Interested bidders must be classified as Class II contractors. The tender requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹5,000, payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd. at PNB Bazpur. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to the same entity and at the same bank. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents and BOQ are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur. The bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | The Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Unloader Rope Drum and Shaft Supply for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Supply Of Gear Box Spares For Cane Unloader Of 5 Ton..read more
Supply of Electro Hydraulic Thruster Units for 15 Ton EOT Cranes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
K-HT-2016 Thruster Component Supply: Seal Kits, Impellers, and Motor Housing Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category