Civil Maintenance Labour Rate Agreement for Bazpur Sugar Mill and Colony

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Maintenance Labour Rate Agreement for Bazpur Sugar Mill and Colony
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99395_1Tender Reference NumberLabour Rate for Civil Maintenance work in Mill and Colony
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Maintenance Labour Rate Agreement for Bazpur Sugar Mill and Colony
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99395_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLabour Rate for Civil Maintenance work in Mill and Colony
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Labour Rate For Civil Maintenance Work In Mill And Colony

This tender, initiated by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for "Labour Rate for Civil Maintenance work in Mill and Colony." This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission system, requiring tenders to submit fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and financial documents (BOQ) in the second. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The bid submission period opens on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable offline to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, at PNB Bazpur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required, payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur, at PNB Bazpur. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Streetlight Maintenance, Office And Other Electrical Related Labour Work Rate For..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Unskilled Labour (mazdoor) For Maintaining And Transfer The Potted Plants..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Hull Scanning Services Agreement for Indian Navy Ships..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Streetlight Maintenance, Office And Other Electrical Related Labour Work Rate...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Unskilled Labour (mazdoor) For Maintaining And Transfer The Potted...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill NOC Services for 1250 TCD Operations 2026-27...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Hull Scanning Services Agreement for Indian Navy Ships...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category