Stitching Machine and Staker Spare Parts Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stitching Machine and Staker Spare Parts Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99406_1Tender Reference NumberSupply of Stitching Machine Spare and Staker Spares
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStitching Machine and Staker Spare Parts Supply for Bazpur Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99406_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply of Stitching Machine Spare and Staker Spares
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Stitching Machine Spare And Staker Spares

This tender is issued by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, for the **Supply of Stitching Machine Spare and Staker Spares**. The tender is an **Open Tender** for **Miscellaneous Goods**, with a contract form of **Item Wise**. Interested bidders must submit their proposals offline. The **EMD amount is ₹ 3,000**, payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR. The **Tender Fee is ₹ 590**, also payable to THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR at PNB BAZPUR. The **Bid Submission Period** commences on **August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. Correspondingly, **Document Download** is available from **August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM** until **September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM**, with the opening taking place at **THE BAZPUR COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORY LTD. BAZPUR**. Bidders are classified as **Class II**. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The **Period of Work** is **180 days**, and the **Bid Validity** is **90 days**. Further details regarding tender documents, technical specifications, and any pre-bid meeting arrangements (if applicable, though indicated as NA) can be found within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for Indian Army JCB and Dozer Equipment..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for Indian Army JCB and Dozer...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Centrifuge...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category