Supply of Spare Parts for Indian Army JCB and Dozer Equipment

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Spare Parts for Indian Army JCB and Dozer Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999646Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Spare Parts for Indian Army JCB and Dozer Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7999646
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical spare parts for SSL JCB and Dozer equipment, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7999646. The procurement is being conducted by the Department of Military Affairs, an arm of the Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Bikaner. The Indian Army is the originating organisation for this requirement. Specifically, the tender encompasses the supply of "Super Hosp 10 Bsp Hp 2520 mm B for JCB 3DX Super Air" components, with a total quantity of 579 units required. Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 12:47 PM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This represents a vital opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness of crucial military machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    110e_qe_sep_specifications_2026-09-05-11-52-03_b4f4c4c2e6f10661aa6b8a8c1ee6f3f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9850419.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army JCB and Dozer Spare Parts Procurement Ambala..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Proprietary Spares For Jcb Equipment And Jcb Engines Under..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army JCB and Dozer Spare Parts Procurement Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Proprietary Spares For Jcb Equipment And Jcb Engines...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category