GC-GB-IRMS Spares Procurement for ONGC Stable Isotope Lab in Dehradun

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title GC-GB-IRMS Spares Procurement for ONGC Stable Isotope Lab in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289730_1Tender Reference NumberZM3SS26010
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L Tender LocationStable Isotope Lab, Ongc Kdmipe , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGC-GB-IRMS Spares Procurement for ONGC Stable Isotope Lab in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289730_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZM3SS26010
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L
  • Tender LocationStable Isotope Lab, Ongc Kdmipe,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Gc-gb-irms Spares At Stable Isotope Lab, Geochemistry Division, Ongc Kdmipe, Dehradun

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZM3SS26010, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of GC-GB-IRMS spares. The essential items are to be supplied to the Stable Isotope Lab, Geochemistry Division, within ONGC KDMIPE in Dehradun. The tender has been officially published on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM up to 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at ONGC, KDMIPE, Dehradun. The estimated tender value is ₹9,97,094, and the bid validity period is 60 days. This is a single-cover tender for goods, with no Tender Fee or EMD required. Further details regarding the tender and its specific requirements can be found in the provided NIT document and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sourav Ray
AddressStable Isotope Lab, Geochemistry Group, Ongc Kdmipe
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Indian Space Research Organisation: Procurement of IRMS Thermo Spare Parts..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

OEM Spare Parts Supply for Shimadzu Gas Chromatographs (GC)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Stable Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer for Soil and Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Spectrophotometer IRMS Lab Consumables for Sample Analysis..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Indian Space Research Organisation: Procurement of IRMS Thermo Spare Parts...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

OEM Spare Parts Supply for Shimadzu Gas Chromatographs (GC)...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Stable Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer for Soil and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Earth Sciences Secretariat Tender

Spectrophotometer IRMS Lab Consumables for Sample Analysis...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category