| Tender Title | Indian Space Research Organisation: Procurement of IRMS Thermo Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979283, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on behalf of the Department of Space. The procurement pertains to "IRMS SPARES" and specifically calls for a total quantity of 40 units of various Thermo-branded spare parts. These include, but are not limited to, Thermo Part numbers 1137020, 1121090, 1069490, BRE0032652, 0575110, 1141450, 29013603, and 20500600. The tender is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 6:13 PM until 24-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This vital procurement is being managed by the Physical Research Laboratory in Ahmedabad, with the aim of supporting the Department of Space's critical operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Speed Interceptor System Drone Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category