| Tender Title | Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of essential Drone Spare Parts. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7991222. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from 03-09-2026 at 12:13 PM until 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists a comprehensive range of drone spare parts, including Flight Controller, Skystars ESC, Vimana Freestyle Motor Cable (10 meters), 9V Battery Connector, Battery 18650-30Q (400mAh, 5c), Cable ties (200 mm and 150 mm), Balance connector male plug extension, and XT60 male connector with 14AWG silicon. The total quantity of items to be procured is 44 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Rugged Fiber Optic Ground Station & Transmission Systems..read more
FPV Drone Components and Parts Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Kit Procurement Burdwan..read more
Indian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category