Procurement of Equestrian and Sporting Equipment for Uttarakhand Sports Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Equestrian and Sporting Equipment for Uttarakhand Sports Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959955Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Equestrian and Sporting Equipment for Uttarakhand Sports Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959955
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Sports Department Uttarakhand, specifically the Office of DD Sports Dehradun (GEM/2026/B/7959955), presents a comprehensive procurement opportunity for a variety of equestrian and sporting equipment. The bid, dated 02-09-2026, opens for submissions on 02-09-2026 at 2:40 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The specified location for operations appears to be within Uttarakhand, with the provided address being Maharana Pratap Sports College, Raipur, Dehradun (PIN 248001). The procurement encompasses a significant total quantity of 322 items across several categories, including crucial equestrian components such as Wooden Wing, Wooden Bullies, Wooden Gate, Wooden Falta, Wooden Start, Wooden Finish, Hook Lone Plastic Coated, Flag, and Numbering Set (12 inch). Additionally, the tender seeks a range of saddlery items: Saddle, Bridle, Martingle, Stirrup Steel, Softy Stirrup Leather, Saddle Pad, Leather Girth, Cornet Boot, and Saddle Cover. The tender is managed by RGICS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    equestrian_2026-08-25-14-00-19_910d9be1b8bfe4ba205ec90c770ed85c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804821.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department For..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Government Colleges Tender

Madhya Pradesh Government Colleges Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fire Resistant Furniture For C And I Department...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Delhi Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category