Retaining Wall, Drainage, and Road Construction at Kumaon Regimental Centre, Ranikhet

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall, Drainage, and Road Construction at Kumaon Regimental Centre, Ranikhet
Tender ID2026_MES_786171_1Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/119 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.56 L Tender LocationRanikhet , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall, Drainage, and Road Construction at Kumaon Regimental Centre, Ranikhet
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786171_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/RKT/119 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.56 L
  • Tender LocationRanikhet,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,150
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Retaining Wall, Drainage And Road Near Gurudwara At Nar Singh Ground, The Kumaon Regimental Centre Ranikhet Under Para 35 Of Dwp 2020 Under Ge Ranikhet

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/RKT/119 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786171_1, is being issued by GE Ranikhet, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves the provision of a retaining wall, drainage, and road construction near the Gurudwara at Nar Singh Ground, The Kumaon Regimental Centre, Ranikhet, as per Para 35 of DWP 2020. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹47,56,400, with a stipulated period of work of 90 days. This is a limited tender under an item rate contract form. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and the document download end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Ranikhet, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,150 is required, payable to GE Ranikhet. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of essential documents such as the enlistment letter in MES, firm's application, provident fund code number details, GSTIN registration, PAN card, and other pre-qualification documents. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid. Payment for the tender fee can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ranikhet
AddressGe (mes) Ranikhet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Gate, Fencing, Area Drainage, Retaining Wall And Misc Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sentry Posts, Retaining Wall Drainage System At Kg Top..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Gate, Fencing, Area Drainage, Retaining Wall And Misc...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sentry Posts, Retaining Wall Drainage System At Kg...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category