| Tender Title | Dehradun Armourer Section Building Repairs and Covered Shed Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784260_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8313/A/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.16 L | Tender Location | Ge Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-8a Of Armourer Section 217 Fd Wksp And Provn Of Covered Shed With Bk Steps At Erstwhile Old Butchery Loc At Dehradun.
This tender is issued by the GE Dehradun, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-8A OF ARMOURER SECTION 217 FD WKSP AND PROVN OF COVERED SHED WITH BK STEPS AT ERSTWHILE OLD BUTCHERY LOC AT DEHRADUN." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹41,16,000 and an EMD of ₹82,320. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start dates on August 13, 2026, and August 29, 2026, respectively. The bid submission end date is September 05, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the finance bid and quoted BOQ. The form of contract is Item Rate. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding enlistment requirements and other necessary documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dehradun |
| Address | Ge (mes) Dehradun, Garhi Cantt, Mall Road, Tele - 01352750580 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Repairs To Roof Ms Shed Of Corrosion Control Office,..read more
Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In Undavalli..read more
Indian Army Jaipur: Covered Shed Construction for CHT Inspection and Waiting..read more
Special Repair Of Covered Shed (id 4966 And 4967), Parking (id..read more
Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category