Indian Army Jaipur: Covered Shed Construction for CHT Inspection and Waiting Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jaipur: Covered Shed Construction for CHT Inspection and Waiting Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914168Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jaipur: Covered Shed Construction for CHT Inspection and Waiting Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914168
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7914168, with the tender commencing on September 3rd, 2026, at 3:11 PM and concluding on September 14th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender seeks proposals for the construction of a covered shed, specifically designated for utilization as a Combined Heat Treatment (CHT) inspection and waiting area. This project is located at the Indian Army's facilities in Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-13-14-46-31_d895f1d1cbf5106bfa6693b18e3aae70.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752106.pdf
  • Document
    TCM_6e79ea53-28f2-4352-af571786613045942_Shariq@10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Shed For The Patient Waiting Area In Front Of ..read more

Patna , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For 04 X Heavy Veh Waiting Area..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Block For Administrative Staff Of Offrs..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Shed For The Patient Waiting Area In Front...read more

Patna , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Parking Shed For 04 X Heavy Veh Waiting...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Block For Administrative Staff Of...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category