Construction of Waiting Shed and Shamshan Ghatt in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Waiting Shed and Shamshan Ghatt in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_74Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Waiting Shed and Shamshan Ghatt in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_74
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir. The tender pertains to **Works** within the **Civil Works** product category, specifically for the **"CONSTT OF WAITING SHED SHAMSHAN GHATT BETWEEN W NO 3 AND 4"** in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,000 with a proposed work period of 90 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including scanned CDR and tender fee) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹300. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the provided NIT and BOQ documents for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Shed For The Patient Waiting Area In Front Of ..read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Shamshan Bhumi Me Tin Shed Nirman Kary Mehrasar Chachera..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jaipur: Covered Shed Construction for CHT Inspection and Waiting..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Shed For The Patient Waiting Area In Front...read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Shamshan Bhumi Me Tin Shed Nirman Kary Mehrasar Chachera...read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jaipur: Covered Shed Construction for CHT Inspection and...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category