AIIMS Rishikesh Biofire Film Array Consumables Procurement Objection Period

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Rishikesh Biofire Film Array Consumables Procurement Objection Period
Tender ID2026_IMSR_924561_1Tender Reference NumberD-21/23/2021-37
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Rishikesh Biofire Film Array Consumables Procurement Objection Period
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_924561_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD-21/23/2021-37
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Call For Objection Against Procurement Of Cosumables Of Biofire Film Array System, Under Proprietary, Aiims Rishikesh

This tender, issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites objections regarding the procurement of consumables for the Biofire Film Array System under a proprietary basis. The tender reference number is D-21/23/2021-37, and it falls under the Goods tender category. The work description clearly states "Call for objection against procurement of consumables of Biofire Film Array System, under proprietary, AIIMS Rishikesh." The tender was e-published on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with document download available from 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM until 05:00 PM on 22-Sep-2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 22-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at AIIMS Rishikesh. This is a single-cover tender with no tender fee or EMD required. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed information, including NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Optical Blast Shield For..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice And Bid Submission Notice Against Procurement Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice For Procurement Of Optical Blast Shield...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection Notice And Bid Submission Notice Against Procurement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category