Procurement of Somno HD Machine Accessories for AIIMS Rishikesh Psychiatry Department

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Somno HD Machine Accessories for AIIMS Rishikesh Psychiatry Department
Tender ID2026_IMSR_923465_1Tender Reference NumberProc-MEDE/151/2025-226
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCentral Store Aiims Rishikesh , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Somno HD Machine Accessories for AIIMS Rishikesh Psychiatry Department
  • Tender ID2026_IMSR_923465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProc-MEDE/151/2025-226
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCentral Store Aiims Rishikesh,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Call For Objection Notice And Bid Submission Notice Against Procurement Of Accessoriesfor&#x0d The Somno Hd Machine For The Department Of Psychiatry In Aiims, Rishikesh

This tender, issued by the Executive Director of the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, concerns the procurement of accessories for the Somno HD Machine for the Department of Psychiatry. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Proc-MEDE/151/2025-226 and Tender ID 2026_IMSR_923465_1, is categorized as 'Goods' and falls under the 'Equipments (Hospital / Lab)' product category. This is a single-cover tender for a 'Buy' form of contract, with no fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. All bid submissions and document downloads must be completed by their respective deadlines. The selected bidder will be responsible for providing accessories to the Somno HD Machine. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility, technical specifications, and contractual terms are available within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Rishikesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of Nicu..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Nitric Oxide Delivery System For The Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category