| Tender Title | Micronutrient 6% Supply for Agriculture in Udham Singh Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AGRI_99457_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1107/etender/24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kendiya Beej Bhanad Near Kendriya Vidhyal Rudrapur , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Micronutrent 6 Percent At Udhamsinghnagar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1107/etender/24.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_AGRI_99457_1, is issued by the Chief Agriculture Officer, U.S. Nagar, on behalf of the Director (Agriculture), a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "supply of micronutrient 6 percent at Udhamsinghnagar," falling under the "Goods" category and specifically related to "Bio Fertiliser Production Unit." This is an open tender with a single cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial submissions. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. The EMD amount required is ₹60,000, payable to the Chief Agriculture Officer, U.S. Nagar, at Rudrapur, Udhamsinghnagar. The tender fee is ₹2,360, also payable at Rudrapur, Udhamsinghnagar. Bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 01:30 PM, and the closing date for submission is September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Vikas Bhawan, Room No. 106, Rudrapur, U.S. Nagar. The contract form is Item Rate, and withdrawal is allowed. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. Key documents available include the NIT Document and the BOQ in an XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Agriculture Officer U.s.nagar |
| Address | Vikash Bhawan Room No 106 Rudrapur U.s.nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hydrogel Polymer and Urea Phosphate for Agricultural Enhancement..read more
SF-6 Gas Cylinder Supply for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category