| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Shade Net Houses for Agricultural Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992294 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Agriculture Department Uttarakhand and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992294, seeks proposals for the supply of Shade Net House (Q3) materials. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:42 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 3, 2026, is for the MinistryState of Uttarakhand, with the specified office being G B Pant University Of Agriculture & Technology Pantnagar-263145. The total quantity required for this project is 10,000 units of Shade Net House.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Certified Mono Filament Shade Nets for..read more
Supply of IS 16008(Part 2) Compliant Shade Nets for Andaman and..read more
Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more
Net House Refabrication and Repair Services..read more
Indian Navy Display and Information Material Procurement: Boards, Paintings, and Marine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category