Spiral Wound Gasket Joint Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spiral Wound Gasket Joint Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpiral Wound Gasket Joint Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically for the supply of Spiral Wound Gasket Joints. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7986584, is being managed by the Federation and is scheduled to commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:13 PM, with a closing deadline of September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of a total of 224 units of Spiral Wound Gasket Joints, categorized into twenty-three distinct specifications as detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "GASKET JOINTING SHEET." This procurement is vital for the operational continuity and maintenance needs of the Federation's sugar factories within the state of Uttar Pradesh. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential requirement, ensuring timely delivery and adherence to specifications to support the Federation's ongoing industrial activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_02092026_uqavcbv4rgx6_2026-09-02-11-56-55_03aba30239acd4620dffd8f366c7d386.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835661.pdf
  • Document
    GASKETT_656afb84-69bc-41d6-bde21788331362741_purchase.nanauta.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of BP and MLP Gaskets and Spiral Joint Rings for..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Custom Spiral Wound Gaskets for Ambalamugalernakulam Facility..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets and Metal Dummies for NPCIL Rajasthan..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets for Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of BP and MLP Gaskets and Spiral Joint Rings...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Custom Spiral Wound Gaskets for Ambalamugalernakulam Facility...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets and Metal Dummies for NPCIL...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets for Kaiga Generating Station...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category