| Tender Title | Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets and Metal Dummies for NPCIL Rajasthan Site | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL)**, a vital entity under the **Department of Atomic Energy** and falling under the purview of the **Prime Minister's Office (PMO)**. Operating from its **Rajasthan Site** in Rawatbhata, NPCIL is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of specialized components. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963926**, focuses on the supply of a total quantity of **21 units** comprising **Spiral Wound Gaskets as per drawing RAPS-2321118524DD, Spiral Wound Gaskets as per drawing RAPS-2321118523DD, and Metal Dummies** that strictly adhere to specified drawings and technical specifications. This procurement is scheduled to commence on **04-09-2026 at 11:50 AM** and will conclude on **25-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. Interested parties should note the contact address at 323303 Contracts & Material Management, NPCIL Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site, Anushakti Via-Kota (Rajasthan), with provided phone numbers 01475-242002/242048. This tender is a testament to NPCIL's commitment to maintaining operational excellence through the acquisition of high-quality, precision-engineered materials essential for its critical functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Spiral Wound Gaskets for Kaiga Generating Station..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Spiral Wound Gaskets In Bpcl-mr..read more
Supply of Spiral Wound Metallic Gaskets for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more
Supply of Custom Spiral Wound Gaskets for Ambalamugalernakulam Facility..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category