| Tender Title | Used Gear and Turbine Oil Centrifuging and Filtration Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996518 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996518, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to the centrifuging and filtration of used Gear Oil and Turbine Oil, with a total quantity of 3600 units required. The bidding process will commence on 04-09-2026 at 11:48 AM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited operates under the purview of the Ministry/State Name: Uttar Pradesh, and the specific units involved in this tender include Kisan Sahakari Chinimill Ltd POWAYAN DISTRICT SHAHJAHANPUR (GST number- 09AAAAS4398E1Z9) and Powayan (GST number-09AAAAK1635N1ZG).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Portable Low Vacuum Dehydration Machine for Turbine..read more
Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank..read more
Supply of 173,040 Liters Turbine Oil for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
E46260030 For Supply, I And C Of Oil Filtration Machine Along..read more
Supply Of Filter - Secondary Oil Filtration For Screw Compressor Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category