Krupp Boiler No. 3 Safety Valve Supply for 2026-27 Sugar Season

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krupp Boiler No. 3 Safety Valve Supply for 2026-27 Sugar Season
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrupp Boiler No. 3 Safety Valve Supply for 2026-27 Sugar Season
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998560, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the purview of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, with its office located in Lucknow. The tender, dated 04-09-2026, concerns the critical supply of one new safety valve specifically for a Krupp make boiler, identified as Boiler No. 3, essential for the upcoming season of 2026-27. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 7:20 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement represents a vital opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency and safety of the Federation's sugar manufacturing facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    supply_safety_valve_2026-09-04-19-13-06_561b19e67f34b4570102bc38eee756c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9849123.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bd96753e-3f07-44bc-921f1788529721347_himanshu2423074.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Spares For Hp Bypass Valves And Boiler Safety Valves..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Safety Valve Spares for Pressure Safety Valve Maintenance at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Spares For Hp Bypass Valves And Boiler Safety...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Safety Valve Spares for Pressure Safety Valve Maintenance...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category