| Tender Title | Supply of IS-Certified LED Road and Street Light Luminaires | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984539 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), as per the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7984539, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with the bid opening on 02-09-2026 at 12:56 PM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The organisation seeking bids is Troop Comforts Limited, located in Shahjahanpur. A total quantity of 400 units of these LED luminaires is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LED Street Lighting Luminaire and Driver Supply for Defence Infrastructure..read more
Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street Luminaires..read more
LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category