| Tender Title | LED Street Lighting Luminaire and Driver Supply for Defence Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948625 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Defence, through the Directorate General of Defence Estate, is seeking qualified suppliers for the comprehensive supply of LED street lighting solutions under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948625. This tender, dated 21-08-2026, outlines the requirement for the provision of a total quantity of 300 units of LED street light luminaires, specifically including 60 W, 100 W, and 150 W variants, alongside 90-watt and 150-watt drivers. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 4:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and 5:00 PM on 05-09-2026. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Ministry of Defence, ensuring the modernization and efficiency of lighting infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and High Bay LED Luminaires..read more
Gujarat Rural Street Lighting Pole and LED Luminaire Supply..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category