Tirnai Village to Nagra Turtipar Road Improvement and Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tirnai Village to Nagra Turtipar Road Improvement and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_8Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBallia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTirnai Village to Nagra Turtipar Road Improvement and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_8
  • Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBallia,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 945
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr Of Tirnai Village To Nagra Turtipar Road

This tender invites bids for the "SR of Tirnai village to Nagra Turtipar Road" project, a Civil Works contract being procured by the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia, under the Chief Engineer PWD Azamgarh Zone. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a Technical Bid and Tender Fee in the first cover, and the Financial Bid in the second. The tender fee is ₹945 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,35,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or exempted under specific conditions. The work is slated for completion within 90 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia. The Tender Reference Number is 2429/4A Date 25.062026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
AddressExecutive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Nagra Ghosi To Barauli Village..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const Of Shiv Nagar Main Road Up To Nagra Fatak (sdrf)..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode&#x0d Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-&#x0d Retender 2..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26 -improvement Works To Mongam&#x0d Vanitha Arabic Collage Road - Morayur..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Nagra Ghosi To Barauli Village...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const Of Shiv Nagar Main Road Up To Nagra Fatak...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode&#x0d Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-&#x0d Retender...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ncfrw-2025-26 -improvement Works To Mongam&#x0d Vanitha Arabic Collage Road -...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category