Ballia Road Improvement: Sr of Harijan Basti to Barauli Chakara Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ballia Road Improvement: Sr of Harijan Basti to Barauli Chakara Project
Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_6Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.50 L Tender LocationBallia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBallia Road Improvement: Sr of Harijan Basti to Barauli Chakara Project
  • Tender ID2026_CEUAZ_1182456_6
  • Tender Reference Number2429/4A Date 25.062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.50 L
  • Tender LocationBallia,Ballia, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 945
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sr Of Harijan Basti To Barauli Chakara Road

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "SR of Harijan Basti to Barauli Chakara Road" in Ballia. The work is valued at ₹32,50,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers; Cover 1 will contain the Technical Bid and Tender Fee, while Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹945 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,25,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM and close on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer P.D. P.W.D. Ballia. For further details, including tender documents and payment instruments, please refer to the official tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
AddressExecutive Engineer P.d. P.w.d. Ballia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Yadav Basti Bankatwa To Barauli Barhima Road..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Nagra Ghosi To Barauli Village..read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 06 Shuddhodhan Nagar,..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No. 07..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No. 03..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Yadav Basti Bankatwa To Barauli Barhima Road...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Sr Of Nagra Ghosi To Barauli Village...read more

Ballia , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 06 Shuddhodhan...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No....read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No....read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category