| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Service for Power Grid Corporate Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911292 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically for their Corporate Office in Gurgaon, to procure **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Without Fuel**. The requirement is for **SUV Mahindra Bolero vehicles**, operating on a **24-hour basis** with **air conditioning** and a monthly mileage allowance of **5000 km**. Bids for this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911292, are to be submitted between 20-08-2026 9:49 AM and will close on 04-09-2026 11:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000 is required for participation. The Ministry overseeing this procurement is the Ministry Of Power.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Gujarat Forests and..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more
24/7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Department of Defence..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for National Highways Authority..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category