Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Narora Atomic Power Station

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Narora Atomic Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957891Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Narora Atomic Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957891
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), specifically through the Department of Atomic Energy, Office Name: Naps, located at 202389 Manager (Materials)-CMM Narora Atomic Power Station, Distt.-Bulandshahar (UP), PIN 203389. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957891, concerns the supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) (Q3). A total of 12 units are required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 03-09-2026 at 3:36 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802445.pdf
  • Document
    outmii_78d09f99-b243-4d5e-bac71787632894679_BUYER6.NAPS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Whiteboards for Jammu and Kashmir Schools..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes in..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels and Dry Erase Boards for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Whiteboards for Jammu and Kashmir Schools...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels and Dry Erase Boards for Madhya...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category