Supply of Dry Erase Whiteboards for Jammu and Kashmir Schools

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dry Erase Whiteboards for Jammu and Kashmir Schools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dry Erase Whiteboards for Jammu and Kashmir Schools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, emanating from the School Education Department, Jammu and Kashmir, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7775309, presents a requirement for the supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) (Q3). The Directorate of School Education, specifically the office of the CEO Kupwara, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 900 units of these essential educational tools. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:08 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 2, 2026, is a critical initiative by the government of Jammu and Kashmir to enhance educational infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes in..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels and Dry Erase Boards for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Narora Atomic Power...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Interactive Panels and Dry Erase Boards for Madhya...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category