Procurement of Suction Type Multi Gas & H2 Leak Detectors for Auraiya Gas Power Station

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Suction Type Multi Gas & H2 Leak Detectors for Auraiya Gas Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Suction Type Multi Gas & H2 Leak Detectors for Auraiya Gas Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking tenders for the procurement of two (2) units of Suction type multi gas detectors, specifically including a Suction type H2 gas leak detector. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997830, is being issued by the Auraiya Gas Power Station and will be open for submissions from 04-09-2026 at 4:15 PM until 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical equipment essential for the operational safety and monitoring at the power station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_final_-1_2026-09-04-16-04-29_fe4883b7736796d10602a248112a0c4e.pdf
  • Document
    ts_final_-1_2026-09-04-16-02-34_cb2967b5999a27ca2b5aac1431427437.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848317.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Point Type IR HC and H2 LEL Gas Detectors..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Portable Hydrogen Gas Purity Analyzer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Smart Multichannel H2 Gas Detector Transmitters for Kaiga Generating..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Portable Handheld Hydrogen Gas Leak Detectors Procurement for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Point Type IR HC and H2 LEL Gas...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Portable Hydrogen Gas Purity Analyzer...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Smart Multichannel H2 Gas Detector Transmitters for Kaiga...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Portable Handheld Hydrogen Gas Leak Detectors Procurement for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category