Portable Handheld Hydrogen Gas Leak Detectors Procurement for BHEL Haridwar

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Chemical Products
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Handheld Hydrogen Gas Leak Detectors Procurement for BHEL Haridwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7553922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Handheld Hydrogen Gas Leak Detectors Procurement for BHEL Haridwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7553922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office, acting under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7553922 for the procurement of two (2) units of Portable Handheld Hydrogen Gas Leak Detectors. This tender is open for applications from the 5th of September 2026 at 3:00 PM and closes on the 7th of September 2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement underscores BHEL's commitment to maintaining stringent safety standards and operational efficiency within its heavy industry operations. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids for this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Gas Detector Supply for Lalru LPG Plant..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Portable Hydrogen Gas Purity Analyzer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Stg At Ntpc Jhanor...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Gas Detector Supply for Lalru LPG Plant...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Portable Hydrogen Gas Purity Analyzer...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Stg At Ntpc Jhanor....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Unit Generators At Ggsstp Rupnagar....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category