Northern Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services: 3000km Monthly Outstation Travel 24/7

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Northern Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services: 3000km Monthly Outstation Travel 24/7
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992878Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorthern Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services: 3000km Monthly Outstation Travel 24/7
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992878
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for a reputable service provider to offer **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for SUV vehicles**, specifically catering to the **Indian Railways**, **Northern Railway** office located at **226001 Hazratganj, Lucknow**. The services are required on a **24/7 basis** and include a monthly mileage allocation of **3000KM for outstation travel**. Bids are to be submitted under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992878**, with the bidding period commencing on **03-09-2026 at 4:24 PM** and concluding on **17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **32,400** is mandated. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**, highlighting the national importance of the service requirement. Interested parties are invited to respond to this official request for proposals, ensuring adherence to all outlined specifications and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Railway Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Travel..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Railway Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Railway Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Western Railway Tender

SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category